WA State GOP Attacks Democrat Election Scheme In Court...
[…] The order violates state law RCW 29A.08.230 - Oath of Applicant. And, of course, they know this…Or even worse, they blindly assume it violates state law and the State Constitution, which it DOES NOT!

SEE WA STATE CONSTITUTION: Art VI, Section 1 Qualifications of Electors. All persons of the age of eighteen years or over who are citizens of the United States and who have lived in the state, county, and precinct thirty days immediately preceding the election at which they offer to vote…

The RCW 29A.08.230 Statute and Oath is State Law and says:

For all voter registrations, the registrant shall sign the following oath:

"I declare that the facts on this voter registration form are true. I am a citizen of the United States, I will have lived at this address in Washington for at least thirty days immediately before the next election at which I vote, and I am at least sixteen years old. I am not disqualified from voting due to a court order, and I am not currently serving a sentence of total confinement under the jurisdiction of the department of corrections for a Washington felony conviction, and I am not currently incarcerated for a federal or out-of-state felony conviction."

THE DEMS ARE MIS-REPRESENTING THE RCW, which properly says: “I will have lived at this address in Washington State for at least thirty days immediately before the next election at which I vote.”

HERE IS THE Old SoS “Pre-Deleted” Verbiage on the Voter Registration Form: